FORTHCOMING EVENTS

Sr.No Event Name

Class

 Schedule
1 Show n Tell Competition (Main & Junior School) Flowering September 26, 2017
2 English Rhyme Competition (Main & Junior School) Seedling & Sapling September 26, 2017
3 Project on Amazing Animals (Main & Junior School) Pre-Primary wing September 21, 2017
4 English Calligraphy Competition (Main & Junior School) II September 21, 2017
5 Solo Dance Competition (Main & Junior School) I September 21, 2017
6 Rangoli Making Competition (Main & Junior School) V September 7, 2017
7 Lantern Decoration Competition (Main & Junior School) IV September 7, 2017
8 Thali Decoration Competition (Main & Junior School) III September 7, 2017
9 Hindi Rhyme Competition (Main & Junior School) Flowering August 25, 2017
10 English Rhyme Competition (Main & Junior School) Seedling & Sapling August 25, 2017
11 Swimming Competition (Jr. Boys & Girls) Inter House August 16, 2017
12 Independence Day Celebration (Main & Junior School) Pre-Primary wing August 14, 2017
13 A Movie Show (Main & Junior School) Pre-Primary wing August 11, 2017
14 Table Tennis Competition (Sr.Girls) Inter House August 9, 2017
15 Skating Competition (Boys & Girls) Inter House August 9, 2017
16 Raksha Bandhan Celebration (Main & Junior School) Pre-Primary wing August 4, 2017
17 Poster Making Competition (Main & Junior School) IV August 3, 2017
18 Rakhi Card Making Competition (Main & Junior School) III August 3, 2017
19 Rakhi Making Competition (Main & Junior School) II August 3, 2017
20 Table Tennis Competition (Jr.Boys & Girls) Inter House August 2, 2017
21 Basketball Competition (Sr.Boys) & Table Tennis Competition (Sub Jr.Boys) Inter House August 2, 2017
22 Birthday Celebration (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering July 31, 2017
23 English recitation Competition (Main & Junior School) Flowering July 28, 2017
24 Collage Making Competition Seedling & Sapling July 28, 2017
25 Basketball Competition (Girls) Inter House July 26, 2017
26 Football Competition (Jr.& Sub Jr. Boys) Inter House July 26, 2017
27 Fun in the Sun (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering July 21, 2017
28 E- card Designing Competition (Main & Junior School) IV July 20, 2017
29 English Story Narration Competition (Main & Junior School) III July 20, 2017
30 English Poem Recitation Competition (Main & Junior School) II July 20, 2017
31 English Calligraphy Competition (Main & Junior School) I July 20, 2017
32 Basketball Competition (Jr.& Sub Jr.Boys) Inter House July 19, 2017
33 Football Competition (Sr.Boys) Inter House July 19, 2017
34 Tae-Kwondo Competition (Girls) Inter House July 12, 2017
35 Swimming Competition (Jr. Boys & Girls) Inter House July 12, 2017
36 Tae-Kwondo Competition(Sr.Boys) Inter House July 12, 2017
37 Summer Fun (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering May 16, 2017
38 Investiture Ceremony Tentative
39 Mother's Day (Junior School) Seedling to Flowering May 12, 2017
40 Best out of waste Competition V May 11, 2017
41 Hindi Extempore (Main & Junior School) IV May 11, 2017
42 Hindi Calligraphy Competition (Main & Junior School) II & III May 11, 2017
43 Hindi Poem recitation Competition (Main & Junior School) I May 11, 2017
44 Collage Making Competition (Junior school) Flowering May 09, 2017
45 Fun with Colors Competition (Main & Junior School) Seedling & Sapling May 09, 2017
46 Flea Market V May 04, 2017
47 Birthday Celebrations (Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 28, 2017
48 Word Building Competition III April 27, 2017
49 Project on Myself Seedling to Flowering April 27, 2017
50 Collage Making Competition (Main & Junior school) Flowering April 24, 2017
51 Magic Show (Main & Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 13, 2017
52 Let's Familiarize with teacher (Main school) Seedling to Flowering April 12, 2017
53 Let's discover our school (Main school) Seedling to Flowering April 11, 2017
54 Puppet Show (Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 11, 2017
55 Let's Mingle up with friends (Main & Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 10, 2017
56 Puppet Show (Main school) Seedling to Flowering April 07, 2017
57 Let's Familiarize with teacher (Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 07, 2017
58 Fresher's Extravaganza (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering April 06, 2017
59 Shala Pravesh Samaskar (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering April 05, 2017
60 Valedictory Function (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering March 08, 2017
61 Birthday Celebration (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering March 06, 2017
62 Birthday Celebration(Junior School) Seedling to Flowering February 28, 2017
63 Solo Dance Competition(Main School) Seedling to Flowering February 28, 2017
64 Sports Day Seedling to V Tentative(in the Coming Week)
65 Grandparents Day(Main School) Seedling to II February 03, 2017
66 Grandparents Day(Junior School) Seedling to II February 02, 2017
67 Fancy Dress Competition Class II February 01, 2017
68 BirthDay Celebration Seedling to Flowering January 31, 2017
69 Fancy Dress Competition Class II January 25, 2017
70 Declamation Competition Class I January 23, 2017
71 Hindi Rhyme Competition Sapling & Flowering January 23, 2017
72 BirthDay Celebration Seedling to Flowering(junior School) December 30, 2016
73 Project on Community Helpers Seedling to Flowering December 27, 2016
74 Hindi Recitation Competition Flowering December 26, 2016
75 Christmas Celebration Seedling to Flowering December 23, 2016
76 Annual Day VI to XII Tentative
77 English Story Narration Competition Class II December 7, 2016
78 Declamation Competition Class I December 7, 2016
79 Annual Day Function VI to XII Tentative
80 Scholar Day VI to XII Tentative
81 Solo Dance Competition(Main & junior School) Class I November 30, 2016
82 Shown n Tell Competition(Main & junior School) Seedling & Sapling November 28, 2016
83 Fancy Dress Competition(Main & junior School) Class II November 23, 2016
84 Annual Athletics Meet(Boys / Girls) Inter Class November 16, 2016
85 Hindi Poem Recitation Competition Class II November 16, 2016
86 Basketball Competition V(Inter Class) November 3, 2016
87 Golf Competition IV(Inter Class) November 3, 2016
88 Yoga Competition III(Inter Class) November 3, 2016
89 Diwali Celebration(Main & junior School) Seedling to Floweing October 27, 2016
90 Solo Dance Competiton(Main & junior School) Class II October 26, 2016
91 Group Song Competiton(Main & junior School) I(Inter Class) October 26, 2016
92 English Rhyme Competition(Main & junior school) Flowering October 24, 2016
93 Diya / Candle Decoration Competiton(Main & junior School) Seedling & Sapling October 24, 2016
94 Hindi Calligraphy Competition(Main & junior School) Class III October 19, 2016
95 Dussehra Celebratition(Main & junior School) Seedling to Flowering October 7, 2016
96 Diya Decoration Competition(Main & junior School) Class III October 5, 2016
97 Candle Decoration Celebratition(Main & junior School) Class II October 5, 2016
98 Candle Decoration Celebratition(Main & junior School) Class I October 5, 2016
99 Golf Competition V(Inter Class) October 3, 2016
100 Basketball Competition IV(Inter Class) October 3, 2016
101 Yoga Comoetition III(Inter Class) October 3, 2016
102 Investiture Ceremony September 2, 2016
103 Teacher's day Celebration Seedling to Flowering September 5, 2016
104 DPS under 7 Young Strikers Cricket Tournament I & II September 6 to September 10, 2016
105 Quiz Competition(Main & Junior school) Seedling & Sapling September 14, 2016
106 English Calligraphy Competition(Main & Junior school) II September 14, 2016
107 Inter Class Group Song Competition(Main & Junior school) II September 21, 2016
108 Project on Amazing Animals(Main & Junior school) Seedling to Flowering September 23, 2016
109 English Rhyme Competition(Main & Junior school) Seedling & Sapling September 26, 2016