FORTHCOMING EVENTS

Sr.No Event Name

Class

 Schedule
1 Story Telling Competition(Main & Junior School) Flowering November 28, 2017
2 Show and Tell Competition(Main & Junior School) Sapling November 28, 2017
3 Clay Modelling Competition(Main & Junior School) Seedling November 28, 2017
4 Fancy Dress Competition(Main & Junior School) III November 23, 2017
5 English Reading Competition(Main & Junior School) II November 16, 2017
6 Declamation Competition(Main & Junior School) I November 16, 2017
7 Annual Athletics Meet(Boys & Girls) November 14, 2017
8 Fashion Show(Main & Junior School) Flowering November 14, 2017
9 Children’s Day Celebration(Main & Junior School) Seedling & Sapling November 14, 2017
10 Interclass Yoga Competition & Cricket tournament V November 8, 2017
11 Interclass Basketball Competition III November 8, 2017
12 Show n Tell Competition (Main & Junior School) Flowering September 26, 2017
13 English Rhyme Competition (Main & Junior School) Seedling & Sapling September 26, 2017
14 Project on Amazing Animals (Main & Junior School) Pre-Primary wing September 21, 2017
15 English Calligraphy Competition (Main & Junior School) II September 21, 2017
16 Solo Dance Competition (Main & Junior School) I September 21, 2017
17 Rangoli Making Competition (Main & Junior School) V September 7, 2017
18 Lantern Decoration Competition (Main & Junior School) IV September 7, 2017
19 Thali Decoration Competition (Main & Junior School) III September 7, 2017
20 Hindi Rhyme Competition (Main & Junior School) Flowering August 25, 2017
21 English Rhyme Competition (Main & Junior School) Seedling & Sapling August 25, 2017
22 Swimming Competition (Jr. Boys & Girls) Inter House August 16, 2017
23 Independence Day Celebration (Main & Junior School) Pre-Primary wing August 14, 2017
24 A Movie Show (Main & Junior School) Pre-Primary wing August 11, 2017
25 Table Tennis Competition (Sr.Girls) Inter House August 9, 2017
26 Skating Competition (Boys & Girls) Inter House August 9, 2017
27 Raksha Bandhan Celebration (Main & Junior School) Pre-Primary wing August 4, 2017
28 Poster Making Competition (Main & Junior School) IV August 3, 2017
29 Rakhi Card Making Competition (Main & Junior School) III August 3, 2017
30 Rakhi Making Competition (Main & Junior School) II August 3, 2017
31 Table Tennis Competition (Jr.Boys & Girls) Inter House August 2, 2017
32 Basketball Competition (Sr.Boys) & Table Tennis Competition (Sub Jr.Boys) Inter House August 2, 2017
33 Birthday Celebration (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering July 31, 2017
34 English recitation Competition (Main & Junior School) Flowering July 28, 2017
35 Collage Making Competition Seedling & Sapling July 28, 2017
36 Basketball Competition (Girls) Inter House July 26, 2017
37 Football Competition (Jr.& Sub Jr. Boys) Inter House July 26, 2017
38 Fun in the Sun (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering July 21, 2017
39 E- card Designing Competition (Main & Junior School) IV July 20, 2017
40 English Story Narration Competition (Main & Junior School) III July 20, 2017
41 English Poem Recitation Competition (Main & Junior School) II July 20, 2017
42 English Calligraphy Competition (Main & Junior School) I July 20, 2017
43 Basketball Competition (Jr.& Sub Jr.Boys) Inter House July 19, 2017
44 Football Competition (Sr.Boys) Inter House July 19, 2017
45 Tae-Kwondo Competition (Girls) Inter House July 12, 2017
46 Swimming Competition (Jr. Boys & Girls) Inter House July 12, 2017
47 Tae-Kwondo Competition(Sr.Boys) Inter House July 12, 2017
48 Summer Fun (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering May 16, 2017
49 Investiture Ceremony Tentative
50 Mother's Day (Junior School) Seedling to Flowering May 12, 2017
51 Best out of waste Competition V May 11, 2017
52 Hindi Extempore (Main & Junior School) IV May 11, 2017
53 Hindi Calligraphy Competition (Main & Junior School) II & III May 11, 2017
54 Hindi Poem recitation Competition (Main & Junior School) I May 11, 2017
55 Collage Making Competition (Junior school) Flowering May 09, 2017
56 Fun with Colors Competition (Main & Junior School) Seedling & Sapling May 09, 2017
57 Flea Market V May 04, 2017
58 Birthday Celebrations (Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 28, 2017
59 Word Building Competition III April 27, 2017
60 Project on Myself Seedling to Flowering April 27, 2017
61 Collage Making Competition (Main & Junior school) Flowering April 24, 2017
62 Magic Show (Main & Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 13, 2017
63 Let's Familiarize with teacher (Main school) Seedling to Flowering April 12, 2017
64 Let's discover our school (Main school) Seedling to Flowering April 11, 2017
65 Puppet Show (Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 11, 2017
66 Let's Mingle up with friends (Main & Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 10, 2017
67 Puppet Show (Main school) Seedling to Flowering April 07, 2017
68 Let's Familiarize with teacher (Junior school) Seedling to Flowering April 07, 2017
69 Fresher's Extravaganza (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering April 06, 2017
70 Shala Pravesh Samaskar (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering April 05, 2017
71 Valedictory Function (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering March 08, 2017
72 Birthday Celebration (Main & Junior School) Seedling to Flowering March 06, 2017
73 Birthday Celebration(Junior School) Seedling to Flowering February 28, 2017
74 Solo Dance Competition(Main School) Seedling to Flowering February 28, 2017
75 Sports Day Seedling to V Tentative(in the Coming Week)
76 Grandparents Day(Main School) Seedling to II February 03, 2017
77 Grandparents Day(Junior School) Seedling to II February 02, 2017
78 Fancy Dress Competition Class II February 01, 2017
79 BirthDay Celebration Seedling to Flowering January 31, 2017
80 Fancy Dress Competition Class II January 25, 2017
81 Declamation Competition Class I January 23, 2017
82 Hindi Rhyme Competition Sapling & Flowering January 23, 2017
83 BirthDay Celebration Seedling to Flowering(junior School) December 30, 2016
84 Project on Community Helpers Seedling to Flowering December 27, 2016
85 Hindi Recitation Competition Flowering December 26, 2016
86 Christmas Celebration Seedling to Flowering December 23, 2016
87 Annual Day VI to XII Tentative
88 English Story Narration Competition Class II December 7, 2016
89 Declamation Competition Class I December 7, 2016
90 Annual Day Function VI to XII Tentative
91 Scholar Day VI to XII Tentative
92 Solo Dance Competition(Main & junior School) Class I November 30, 2016
93 Shown n Tell Competition(Main & junior School) Seedling & Sapling November 28, 2016
94 Fancy Dress Competition(Main & junior School) Class II November 23, 2016
95 Annual Athletics Meet(Boys / Girls) Inter Class November 16, 2016
96 Hindi Poem Recitation Competition Class II November 16, 2016
97 Basketball Competition V(Inter Class) November 3, 2016
98 Golf Competition IV(Inter Class) November 3, 2016
99 Yoga Competition III(Inter Class) November 3, 2016
100 Diwali Celebration(Main & junior School) Seedling to Floweing October 27, 2016
101 Solo Dance Competiton(Main & junior School) Class II October 26, 2016
102 Group Song Competiton(Main & junior School) I(Inter Class) October 26, 2016
103 English Rhyme Competition(Main & junior school) Flowering October 24, 2016
104 Diya / Candle Decoration Competiton(Main & junior School) Seedling & Sapling October 24, 2016
105 Hindi Calligraphy Competition(Main & junior School) Class III October 19, 2016
106 Dussehra Celebratition(Main & junior School) Seedling to Flowering October 7, 2016
107 Diya Decoration Competition(Main & junior School) Class III October 5, 2016
108 Candle Decoration Celebratition(Main & junior School) Class II October 5, 2016
109 Candle Decoration Celebratition(Main & junior School) Class I October 5, 2016
110 Golf Competition V(Inter Class) October 3, 2016
111 Basketball Competition IV(Inter Class) October 3, 2016
112 Yoga Comoetition III(Inter Class) October 3, 2016
113 Investiture Ceremony September 2, 2016
114 Teacher's day Celebration Seedling to Flowering September 5, 2016
115 DPS under 7 Young Strikers Cricket Tournament I & II September 6 to September 10, 2016
116 Quiz Competition(Main & Junior school) Seedling & Sapling September 14, 2016
117 English Calligraphy Competition(Main & Junior school) II September 14, 2016
118 Inter Class Group Song Competition(Main & Junior school) II September 21, 2016
119 Project on Amazing Animals(Main & Junior school) Seedling to Flowering September 23, 2016
120 English Rhyme Competition(Main & Junior school) Seedling & Sapling September 26, 2016