Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

CBSE Affiliation No. : 530464

Email : mail@dpspanipatcity.in | admissions@dpspanipatcity.in

Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

        
        

Declamation Competition 15th February 2017DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( I - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ayaan Dhingra First
2 Shourya Tehri First
3 Nikunj Malik First
4 Mannat Choudhary Second
5 Shanaya Bajaj Second
6 Akshaj Singla Second
7 Devaksh Third
8 Saarth Girdhar Third

 

Declamation Competition 15th February 2017DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( I - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Aarav Kalra First
2 Nivranshu Jhangra First
3 Shubhi Kumar First
4 Rishan Gupta Second
5 Kanav Arora Second
6 Vihaan Bhutani Second
7 Viresh Budhiraja Third
8 Arnav Ranjan Third
9 Laksh Arora Third

 

English Recitation Competition 24th January 2017DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Sapling- C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Shanaya Bajaj First
2 Rysha Chugh First
3 Saira Dhingra First
4 Ridhaan Narang Second
5 Sidhi Chopra Third
6 Taashi Singla Third

 

English Recitation Competition 24th January 2017DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Sapling- B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Aaradhya Nalwa First
2 Sidhhi Sharma First
3 Tanvi Mittal Second
4 Pranvi Garg Second
5 Atharv Pasricha Third
6 Shreya Jain Third

 

English Recitation Competition 24th January 2017DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Sapling - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ashirya Yadav First
2 Seerat Shoekand First
3 Navraj First
4 Premesh Sharma Second
5 Pratham Arora Second
6 Anvi Sachdeva Second
7 Abeer Chugh Third

 

Hindi Rhyme Competition 23rd January 2017DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ayaan Dumra First
2 Ojasvi Dumra First
3 Mishika Gautam Second
4 Yashasvi Jain Second
5 Devyanshi Kadiyan Third

 

Hindi Rhyme Competition 23rd January 2017DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Gurbani Makkar First
2 Jeeya Kaur Kapoor Second
3 Aariv Nagpal Second
4 Dhanya Chugh Second
5 Myra Pruthi Third
6 Sarthak Bhatia Third
7 Arshia Goel Third
8 Ishanya Third

 

Hindi Rhyme Competition 23rd January 2017DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Varnik Bathla First
2 Divyanshi Gupta Second
3 Smarth Mittal Second
4 Harshika Chandna Third
5 Parth Verma Third

 

Hindi Rhyme Competition 23rd January 2017DPS Panipat City Class: ( Sapling )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Vridhi Garg First
2 Harsh Vardhan Gupta Second
3 Aanya Chhabra Second
4 Akshita Garg Second
5 Kartik Gulia Third
6 Akul Mittal Third
7 Mannat Juneja Third

 

Hindi Rhyme Competition 23rd January 2017DPS Panipat City Class: ( Flowering )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Manit Narang First
2 Akshit Kadyan First
3 Sneha First
4 Shourya Khurana Second
5 Misha Narang Second
6 Anjani Mittal Second
7 Kanushi Juneja Third
8 Ananta Sharma Third
9 Nikhil Jain Third
10 Aashvi Antil Third

 

Result of English Quiz Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( V - D )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Harshal Narang First
2 Kushagra Garg First
3 Vishesh Jain First
4 Manya Khurana First
5 Radhika Vij First
6 Raghav Singhla First

 

Result of English Quiz Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( V - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ashish First
2 Avani Goel First
3 Ayush Kumar First
4 Gagandeep First
5 Daksh Dahiya First

 

Result of English Quiz Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( V - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Anvi Singla First
2 Angel Chhabra First
3 Harshit Mittal First
4 Ansh Aggarwal First
5 Arin Jain First

 

Result of English Quiz Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( V - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Lakshanya Chhabra First
2 Laksh Khanna First
3 Gaurang Sharma First

 

Results of Math Quiz Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Sahejpreet Kaur First
2 Saanvi Aggarwal First
3 Sargam Singla First
4 Palak Malik First
5 Siddhi Aggarwal First

 

Results of Math Quiz Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ansh Batra First
2 Aadit Garg First
3 Anubhav Mittal First
4 Ananya Goel First
5 Arav Bansal First
6 Aishna Dembla First

 

Results of Math Quiz Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Anushka Barthwal First
2 Anshika Barthwal First
3 Devansh Mishra First
4 Vanya Vij First

 

English Story Narration Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( II - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Haneet Kaur First
2 Harsimar Kaur Sethi Second
3 Anay Jain Third

 

English Story Narration Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( II -B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Namrata Malik First
2 Hardik Goel First
3 Khushi Chandna Second
4 Droan Dogra Second
5 Tarushi Dua Third

 

English Story Narration Competition 7th December 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( II - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Jiya Goel First
2 Lalit Nain Second
3 Aditya Sharma Second
4 Shivaansh Vashistha Third
5 Lakshay Gupta Third

 

English Story Narration Competition 6th December 2016DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( II -B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Aarav Makkar First
2 Aarna Mittal First
3 Maninder Singh Second
4 Agrim Sethi Third
5 Rhythm Third
6 Krisha Gupta Third

 

English Story Narration Competition 6th December 2016DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( II -B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Vihaan Vaidya First
2 Prabhnoor Kaur Sarna First
3 Artham Singla Second
4 Sonakshi Third

 

Result of Solo Dance Competition 30th November 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( I - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Naira Chahal First
2 Kairvi Second
3 Avika Singla Second
4 Seerat Sharma Third
5 Diva Chaudhary Third

 

Result of Solo Dance Competition 30th November 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( I - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Kiara First
2 Shaurya Tehri First
3 Shanaya Arya Second
4 Viraj Munjal Third
5 Akshaj Shingla Third
6 Hritvik Vohra Third
7 Rajvir Bhatla Third

 

Result of Solo Dance Competition 30th November 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( I - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Arnav Ranjan First
2 Avika Singla First
3 Rishaan Gupta Second
4 Shaurya Bansal Second
5 Vidhi Arora Second
6 Aahana Arora Second
7 Viresh Budhiraja Second
8 Aarush Goel Third
9 Nivranshu Third
10 Pradun Arora Third

 

Show n tell Competition 28th November 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( Seedling )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Aanya Chhabra First
2 Harsh Vardhan Gupta First
3 Vridhi Garg Second
4 Shivansh Mittal Second
5 Akshita Garg Third
6 Tiara Garg Third

 

Show n tell Competition 28th November 2016DPS Panipat City Class: ( Seedling )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Nitya First
2 Bhavika Sehrawat Second

 

Show and Tell Competition 28th November 2016DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Sapling- C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Rysha Chugh First
2 Darsh Singla First
3 Ansh Goel Second
4 Ridhaan Narang Second
5 Saira Dhingra Second
6 Kenisha Shoren Second
7 Chetanay Khurana Third
8 Adaa Nagpal Third
9 Deveshi Ahlawat Third
10 Mannat Gupta Third
11 Mihira Arora Third
12 Shanaya Bajaj Third

 

Show and Tell Competition 28th November 2016DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Sapling- B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Kanan Kapoor First
2 Aaradhya Nalwa First
3 Shreya Jain First
4 Aryan Verma First
5 Siddhi Sharma Second
6 Pranvi Garg Second
7 Jai Mittal Third
8 Arnav Goel Third


Previous


Next

DPS Panipat City

DPS Panipat City

Copyright© DPS Panipat City 2018.All right reserved. Powered by Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.